Department of Textile and Handloom
    Department of Textiles & Handloom

Awardees of Handlooms (National Awardees)

 
Name of the Zone Name of Awardees Address Year of Award
 

List of National Awardees / Sant Kabir Awardees.

   
1. Athagarh 1. Sri Sudam Guin National Awardee At- Mathasahi Po- Nuapatna, Dist- Cuttack 1976
2. Sri Sarat Ku. Patra National Awardee At/Po- Nuapatna Tigiria , Cuttack 1993
3. Sri Surendra Patra - Do - 1993
4. Sri Sahadev Patra - Do - 1999
2. Nayagarh 1.Sri Rajkishore       Mahanayak At- Sukalgadia Po- Gadadhara Prasad ,Itamati , Nayagarh 1992
1. Berhampur 1. Sri Chakrapani Patra National Awardee At- Bomkoi Po- Sauntiapali, Dist- Ganjam  1986
2. Sri Raibari Sahu National Awardee At/Po- Hinjilicut Dist- Ganjam  
3. Sri M. Raghunath State Awardee At/Po- Pital Dist- Ganjam  
2. Boudh 1. Sri Bharat Meher At/Po- Gudvelipadar Via – Manamunda Dist- Boudh 1997
2. Sri Dinabandhur Meher  At/Po- Butupali Boudh  
1.Bargarh 1. Sri Babaji Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 1967
2. Sri Harilal Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 1988
3. Sri Surendra Meher At/Po- Barpali Dist- Baragarh 1991
4. SriHarisankar Meher At/Po- Chichida Dist- Baragarh 1992
5. Sri Rama Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 1992
6. Sri Chandramani Meher At/Po- Banhar Dist- Baragarh 1993
7. Sri Dayalu Meher At/Po- Barpali Dist- Baragarh 1993
8. Sri Dayanidhi  Meher  At/Po- Kadobahal Dist- Baragarh 1994
9. Sri Gajapati Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 1994
10.Sri Murali Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 1995
11.Sri Chaitanya Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 1995
12. Sri Bhaktaraj Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 1996
13.Smt. Swarnalata Meher At/Po- Barpali Bargarh 1999
14. Sri Govinda Meher At/Po- Jalpali Bargarh 1999
15. Sri Rajendra Meher At/Po- JLurupali Dist- Baragarh 2000
16. Sri Nepal Meher At/Po- Khuntpali Dist- Baragarh 2000
17.SriKrusnachandra Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 2002
18.Sri Sukadev Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 2002
19.Sri Trilochan Meher At/Po- Lurupali Dist- Baragarh 2002
20. Sri Thangaru Meher At/Po- Bhursipali Dist- Baragarh 2002
21. Smt Kalabati Meher At/Po- JKhuntpali Dist- Baragarh 2002
21. Sri Bhgaban Meher At/Po- Barpali Dist- Baragarh 2003
22. Sri Ratha Meher At/Po-Tope Dist- Baragarh 2005
23. Sri Bichitra Meher At/Po- Jhilimunda Dist- Baragarh 2005
1.Sonepur 1. Sri Mohan  Meher At/Po- Badabazar Dist- Subarnapur 1980
2. Sri Narayana Meher At/Po-Khambeswarpali Po- Kamalpur, Dist- Bolangir 1981
3. Sri Binodbihari Meher National Awardee At/Po- Badbajar, Sonepur Dist- Subarnapur 1990
 

Go to Top
Copyright@Textile&Handloom2015. All right reserved